2011 Award Winners

Landscape Photographer of the Year

Aleksandr Ermolitskiy
August 2010

Viewers Choice Award

Dmitry Kulagin
January 2011

Category: Classical Landscape

1st Place Award

Vladimir Kirillov
December 2010

2nd Place Award

Mikhail Vershinin
December 2010
Vladimir Serebryanskiy
January 2010
Roman Putintsev
May 2009
Dmitry Kulagin
October 2010
Judge’s Choice – Alexey Suloev
Nikolay Karachev
August 2008
Sergey Semenov
May 2011
National Geographic Traveler Choice
Sergey Makurin
January 2010
Aleksey Kharitonov
May 2010
Aleksey Mikhailov
December 2010
Judge’s Choice – Ian Cameron
Sergey Chubarov
July 2007
Judge’s Choice – Dmitry Rudakov
Roman Kamin
October 2010
Vladimir Skovorodnikov
June 2007
Aleksandr Fursov
November 2001
Natalia Belentsova
February 2011
Dmitry Semenov
July 2010
Mikhail Miguchin
July 2010
Dmitry Kulagin
January 2011
People’s Choice Award
Oleg Grachev
October 2010
Vadim Opalin
April 2002
Vadim Balakin
January 2011
Aleksandr Fursov
November 2001
Andrey Ulyashev
February 2010
National Geographic Traveler Choice
Aleksandr Kamakaev
June 2007
Dmitry Alekseev
July 2010
Ivan Dementievskiy
September 2010
Sergey Karpukhin
May 2002
Danil Korzhonov
February 2009
Igor Georgievskiy
October 2010
Vladimir Pobedinskiy
September 2009
Eduard Kutygin
November 2010
Kirill Braga
September 2010
Ivan Dementievskiy
September 2009

Category: Creative Landscape

1st Place Award

Andrey Ivanov
February 2008

2nd Place Award

Igor Georgievskiy
July 2008
Vadim Trunov
August 2009
Viktor Kanunnikov
September 2010
Oleg Grachev
August 2010
Judge’s Choice – Daniel Bergmann
Sergey Makurin
March 2011
Sergey Zakharov
February 2009
Mikhail Vershinin
September 2008
Sergey Zakharov
August 2010
Dmitry Semenov
August 2010
Aleksandr Kamakaev
March 2011
Sergey Makurin
May 2009
Roman Losev
November 2008
Oleg Polevoy
October 2007
Sergey Gorshkov
June 2007
Aleksandr Ermolitskiy
August 2010
Georgy Shpikalov
September 2008
National Geographic Traveler Choice
Aleksey Kharitonov
September 2006
Dmitry Kulagin
June 2010
Maxim Mishin
July 2009
Elena Anosova
June 2010
Dmitry Kulagin
January 2011
Andrey Ivanov
July 2009
Aleksandr Nikitinskiy
September 2010
Vitaliy Yaroslavskiy
September 2009
Pavel Kantsurov
November 2010

Category: Architectural Landscape

1st Place Award

Irina Khovrina
November 2009

2nd Place Award

Aleksandr Alekseev
March 2009
Andrey Podkorytov
December 2009
Andre Beriault
July 2008
Maxim Mishin
February 2011
Ilya Shtrom
January 2010
Sergey Rumyantsev
April 2011
Sergey Poteryaev
January 2011
Aleksandr Alekseev
February 2010
Oleg Glebov
November 2008

Category: Man in Landscape

1st Place Award

Mikhail Vershinin
August 2008

2nd Place Award

Sergey Rumyantsev
February 2011
Judge’s Choice – Hans Shtrand
Sergey Makurin
November 2010
Aleksey Mikhailov
May 2011
Vladimir Serebryanskiy
July 2007
Georgy Shpikalov
October 2008
Judge’s Choice – Vadim Shtrik
Georgy Shpikalov
August 2008
Dmitry Bayrak
March 2008
Eduard Kutygin
October 2010

Young Landscape Photographer of the Year

Anastasia Iskantseva
December 2010

Category: Classical Landscape

1st Place Award

Not Awarded
Nikita Semenov
September 2010
Aleksey Rumyantsev
April 2011

Category: Creative Landscape

1st Place Award

Danila Batuev
November 2008
Sergey Fominykh
January 2011

Category: Architectural Landscape

1st Place Award

Vasiliy Kalinenko
August 2010
Aleksey Rumyantsev
April 2011

Category: Man in Landscape

1st Place Award

Daria Matystina
November 2010
Margarita Rodina
July 2010
Denis Strelkov
June 2010